டிசம்பர் 02, 2016

Central Government Employees retiring from January 2017 to submit online application

DP&PW OM on Processing of Pension cases mandatorily through Bhavishya, Retiring employees to submit the online application w.e.f 01/01/2017
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare has issued an OM regarding online system for processing Pension cases and filing of pension data online by retiring central government employees




No. 55/14/2014/P&PW(C)Part-1
Government of India
Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pension
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare
3rd Floor, Lok Nayak Bhawan,
Khan Market, New Delhi
Dated: 29th November, 2016
OFFICE MEMORANDUM
Sub: Processing of Pension cases mandatorily through Bhavishya (Online Pension Sanction & Payment Tracking System) w.e.f 01/01/2017 – reg.
Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare is responsible for formulation of policy and coordination of matters relating to pension policy and welfare of Central Government pensioners. It has been seen that despite detailed guidelines and instructions to the contrary a large proportion of retiring employees do not get their retirement benefits and the Pension Payment Order(PPO) in time. It is likely that such retired employees find it difficult to get the process completed after retirement. The sanction process starts more than a year before the date of retirement and requires cooperation amongst various agencies. This department has, therefore, launched Bhavishya – an online pension sanction and payment tracking system. The system by keeping track of the progress of each case introduces transparency and accountability. Both the retiring employees as well as administrative authorities can monitor progress at each stage.
2. The system has been running successfully in the main Secretariat of all ministries/departments for the last one year. It has since been extended to cover over 3000 Drawing and Disbursing Officers and Pay and Accounts Offices from various ministries/departments and their attached offices.
3. It has now been decided that all Heads of Offices will henceforth mandatorily process all pension cases only through Bhavishya. In this, where necessary, they will assist the retiring employee to submit the online application form. The Pay and Accounts Offices will process cases generated through Bhavishya through the pension module in COMPACT till the Public Financial Management System(PFMS) is made operational and integrated with Bhavishya.
4. It is to be noted that all authorities will strictly follow the timelines prescribed under the CCS(Pension) Rules and in no case will the pension case be delayed on account of electronic processing through Bhavishya.
5. These instructions take effect from 1st January, 2017.
6. This issues with the approval of competent authority.
(Seema Gupta)
Director

நவம்பர் 28, 2016

சிவகங்கை HO-விற்கு சொந்த கட்டிடம் கட்ட இடம் கேட்டு அமைச்சரிடம் மனு.

சிவகங்கை தலைமை அஞ்சலகத்திற்கு சொந்த கட்டடிடம் கட்ட இடம் ஒதுக்க வேண்டி  நமது தொழிற்சங்கம் மூலம் பலமுறை நிர்வாகத்திடமும், அரசிடமும் கோரிக்கைகள் விடப்பட்டன.  ஆனால் தொடர்ந்து நமது கோரிக்கை  எங்காவது  ஓரிடத்தில் பதிலின்றி கிடப்பில் போடப்படுகிறது. சொந்த கட்டிடம் இல்லாத காரணத்தினால் நமது DOP ATM சிவகங்கை HO வில் அமையவில்லை.  மானமதுரை தலைமை அஞ்சலகத்திற்கு சொந்த கட்டிடம் கட்ட முழு முதற்  காரணம்  நமது NFPE தொழிற்சங்கத்தின் அயராத முயற்சி.   அந்த காலகட்டத்தில் பல தடைகள் ஏற்பட்ட பொழுதும் அயராது பணியாற்றி மானாமதுரை HO விற்க்கு சொந்த கட்டிடம் கட்ட பெரும் முயற்சி எடுத்தவர் நமது தோழர் P. சேர்முகபாண்டியன் (AO, NEW DELHI) அவர்கள்.அவர் சிவகங்கை HO விற்கும் சொந்த கட்டிடம் கட்ட பலமுறை முயற்சியும், நமது தொழிர்சங்கத்திற்கு தொடர் ஆலோசனைகளையும் வழங்கி வருகிறார்.


   இந்த முறை நமது சிவகங்கை சட்டமன்ற தொகுதி MLA வாக தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டு, கதர் கிராமத் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சராக பொறுப்பேற்றிக்கும்,  மாண்புமிகு அமைச்சர் பாஸ்கரன் அவர்களிடம் 26.11.2016 அன்று கீழ்க்கண்ட மனு நேரில் அளிக்கப்பட்டது.  அமைச்சர் ஆட்சியரிடம் சொல்லி இருப்பதாகவும் விரைவில் இடம் ஒதுக்க ஆவணம் செய்வதாகவும் கூறினார்கள். 


 



நவம்பர் 26, 2016

Red salute to Fidel Castro!

க்யூபாவின் முன்னாள் அதிபர் ஃபிடல் காஸ்ட்ரோ மரணம்


90 வயதான க்யூபாவின் முன்னாள் அதிபர் ஃபிடல் காஸ்ட்ரோ, உடல்நலக் குறைவால் மரணமடைந்துள்ளதாக அந்நாட்டின் தேசிய தொலைக்காட்சி அறிவித்துள்ளது. இதை ஃபிடல் காஸ்ட்ரோவின் தம்பி ரௌல் காஸ்ட்ரோவும் அறிவித்துள்ளார். க்யூபாவில் ராணுவ ஆட்சியாளரான பாடிஸ்டாவிடம் இருந்து ஆட்சியைப் பறித்து மீண்டும் மக்களுக்கே கொடுத்தவர் காஸ்ட்ரோ. கம்யூனிச புரட்சியாளரான காஸ்ட்ரோ, 1959ல் இருந்து 2008 வரை க்யூபாவின் அதிபராக இருந்தார். சேகுவேராவின் நண்பராகவும், சக போராளியாகவும் இருந்தவர் காஸ்ட்ரோ.

பிடல் காஸ்ட்ரோ வரலாறு

காஸ்ட்ரோவின் இயற்பெயர் பிடல் அலெஜாண்ட்ரோ காஸ்ட்ரோ ரூஸ்

1926ல் கியூபாவின் ஹொல்கூன் மாகாணத்தில் பிறந்தவர் காஸ்ட்ரோ

கியூபாவில் புரட்சியின் போது சேகுவேராவும், பிடல் காஸ்ட்ரோவும் இணைந்து போராடினர்

ராணுவ  ஆட்சியாளர் பாடிஸ்டாவுக்கு எதிராக போராடி ஆட்சியை பிடித்தவர் பிடல்

1959 முதல் 1976 வரை கியூபாவின் பிரதமராக இருந்தவர் பிடல் காஸ்ட்ரோ

1976 முதல் 2008 வரை அதிபராக பதவி வகித்தவர் பிடல் காஸ்ட்ரோ

பிடல் காஸ்ட்ரோ -கம்யூனிச வரலாற்றில் மார்க்ஸ்,ஏங்கல்ஸ்,லெனின் ஆகியோர் வரிசையில் உச்சரிக்கப்படும் பெயர் பிடல் கேஸ்ட்ரோ இவருடையது. வக்கீலாகத் தன் தொழிலில் ஈடுபட்ட கரும்புப்பண்ணை பணக்கார விவசாயியின் பையன் முதலாளித்துவத்தை எதிர்க்கிற ஆளாக நிமிர்ந்து நின்றதற்குக் காரணம் அவர் நாட்டின் சூழல். ஒரு பக்கம் மக்கள் துன்பத்தில் சிக்கி சின்னாபின்னமாகி கொண்டிருந்தார்கள். வறுமை மக்களை வாட்டிகொண்டு இருக்க,அடிப்படை வசதிகள் இல்லாமல் நாடே துன்பப்பட்டுக்கொண்டு இருந்த பொழுது அமெரிக்காவின் பெருநிருவனங்களைக் காக்கும் பணியைத் தான் செவ்வனே க்யூபாவின் ஆட்சியாளர்கள் செய்தார்கள். மாடு திருடி பிழைத்தவர் எல்லாம் தலைவன் ஆகி நாட்டைக் காலி பண்ணி கொண்டு இருந்தார்கள்.



காஸ்ட்ரோ எக்கச்சக்க நிலங்கள் கொண்டிருந்தவரின் மகன். பாடிஸ்டா எனும் ஆட்சியாளன் (அமெரிக்காவின் கைப்பாவை )தேர்தல் நடத்துவதாகச் சொல்லிவிட்டு தேர்தலை நடத்தாமல் போக அதில் போட்டியிட்ட காஸ்ட்ரோ அதிர்ந்து போனார் ;அவனுக்கு எதிராக ஒரு புரட்சி நடத்தி அதில் பலபேரை இழந்த பின் நீதிமன்றத்தில் அவரை நிறுத்திய பொழுது வரலாறு என்னை விடுதலை செய்யும் என அவர் ஆற்றிய உரை சிலிர்க்க வைப்பது -வெகு சீக்கிரமே அரசாங்கம் அவரை ஒரு பொருட்டாக மதிக்காமல் விடுதலை செய்தது -சே குவேராவுடன் சேர்ந்து பன்னிரண்டு தோழர்களுடன் உதவியோடு கொரில்லா போரை ஆரம்பித்து ஆட்சியை எளிய மக்களின் துணையோடு பிடித்துக் காண்பித்தார்.

அவர் ஆட்சியை ஒழிக்க அமெரிக்க எடுத்த முயற்சிகள் ஏராளம் காஸ்ட்ரோவை கொல்ல 638 வழிகள் என்கிற ஆவணப்படமே வந்தது .

அமெரிக்க எண்ணெய் நிறுவனங்களைக் கச்சா எண்ணெயை ரஷ்ய நிறுவனங்களிடம் வாங்க சொன்னார் .அவர்கள் நோ சொன்னார்கள் .தேசிய மயமாக்கினார் .அடிமாட்டு விலைக்குக் கரும்பு விளைவிக்கும் நிலங்களை விவசாயிகளிடம் இருந்து வாங்கிய யூனைடட் ப்ரூட் கம்பெனிக்கு அதே விலைக்கு இழப்பீடு கொடுத்து டாட்டா காண்பித்து அனுப்பினார் .அமெரிக்கா என்னடா இது எனச் சுதாரிப்பதற்குள் இப்படி நடந்ததும் சர்க்கரையை வாங்கிக்கொள்ள மாட்டேன் என்றது . இதற்குதான் காத்திருந்தேன் என அமெரிக்காவின் வங்கிகள்,நூற்றி அறுபத்தி ஆறு கம்பெனிகள் என எல்லாவற்றையும் தேசிய மயமாக்கினார் கேஸ்ட்ரோ . ரஷ்யா கைகொடுத்தது.நடுவில் ஒரு ஆயிரத்து நானூறுபேரை அமெரிக்கா இவரின் ஆட்சியை ஒழிக்க அனுப்பி முகத்தில் கரிப்பூசிகொண்டது.



காலி என அமெரிக்கா நினைத்த,காலியாக்க நினைத்த காஸ்ட்ரோ மற்றும் க்யூபா பல்வேறு பொருளாதாரத் தடைகள்,சதிகள் யாவற்றையும் மீறி வளர்ச்சிப்பாதையில் நடை போடவே செய்தது . மக்கள் ஓயாமல் உழைத்தார்கள். உலகில் மிகச்சிறந்த பொதுமருத்துவ வசதிகள் மக்களுக்குக் கிடைக்கும் நாடுகளில் க்யூபா முதன்மையானது. குழந்தைகள் நலம்,கல்வி ஆகியவற்றுக்கும் ஒதுக்கப்படும் பணம் மொத்த வருமானத்தில் அதிகமே. மனித வள குறியீட்டில் குறிப்பிடத்தகுந்த இடத்தில் அந்நாடு சிரிக்கிறது. க்யூபா அமெரிக்காவின் காலின் கீழ் உள்ள முள் போல உலக வரைபடத்தில் இருக்கும். அது காலில் தைத்த முள் இல்லை;கண்ணில் தைத்த முள். அந்த நம்பிக்கை தேசத்தின் நாயகன் பிடல் காஸ்ட்ரோ.
இது மட்டும் இன்றி கியூபா வில் அனைத்து மக்களுக்கும் இலவச கல்வி கொடுத்தவர்.*

தனது 32வது வயதில் அதிபர் பொறுப்பை ஏற்றவார்.
பிடல் காஸ்ட்ரோ நினைவாக- ஒரு முறை அமெரிக்க சி.ஐ.ஏ உளவு துறை காஸ்ட்ரோவை தீர்த்துக்கட்ட படையை அனுப்பியது அதில் 300 பேரை கைது செய்து தனது வீட்டு சிறையில் அடைத்து வைத்தார் பின்னார் அவர்களை விடுதலை செய்ய அமெரிக்காவிடம் அவர் கேட்டது எங்கள் நாட்டு குழந்தைகள் படிக்க பென்சிலும்,காகிதமும் மற்றும் அவர்கள் பசி போக்க ஒரு ஆண்டுக்கு தேவையான கோதுமை தாருங்கள் என கேட்டார் இவரை போன்ற ஒரு தலைவரை உலகில் வேறு எங்கும் காண முடியாது.
மேலும் இவரை கொல்ல அமெரிக்கா 638 முறை முயற்சி செய்து தோற்று போனது அமெரிக்காவை கலங்கடித்த ஒரே உலகத்தலைவர் என்றால் அது புரட்சியாளர் பிடல் காஸ்ட்ரோ

புரட்சியாளன்
மண்ணில்
புதைக்கப்படுவதில்லை
விதைக்கப்படுகிறான்

புரட்சியின் முகவரியே
மானுடத்தின் வீரமே
பிடலே
ஒப்பனை இல்லாத மனித மே
உழைக்கும் வர்க்கத்தின்
ஒப்பிலாத் தோழனே

சே குவாராவோடு
சேர்ந்து வா

மிச்சம் இருக்கிறது
கள்ள நரிகள்
வெள்ளை தோல்
போர்த்து...

மீண்டு வா தலைவா...
ஏகலைவன்கள்
ஏங்குகிறோம்
ஏதேச்சதிகாரம் மாௗ

மீண்டு வா பிடல்
மீட்க வா...

செந்திற வானில்
சுடரொளி
நட்சத்திரமாய்
வழி காட்டு...

மீண்டும் வா...
புரட்சியே மீள வா...

NFPE Sivaganga Division
வீரவணக்கம் செலுத்துகிறது.

RED SALUTE TO FIDEL CASTRO

நவம்பர் 07, 2016

CPAO : Automatic Restoration of Commutation of pension and payment of Additional Pension

CPAO : Automatic Restoration of Commutation of pension and payment of Additional Pension
Automatic Restoration of Commutation of pension and payment of Additional Pension
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
MINISTRY OF FINANCE
DEPARTMENT OF EXPENDITURE
CENTRAL PENSION ACCOUNTING OFFICE

Issue of Pensioners’ Identity Card to pensioners

Issue of Pensioners’ Identity Card to pensioners
Issue of Pensioners’ Identity Card to pensioners
No. 41/21/2000-P&PW-(D)
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
MINISTRY OF PERSONNEL, PUBLIC GRIEVANCES & PENSIONS
DEPARTMENT OF PENSION & PENSIONERS WELFARE
LOK KAYAK BHAVAN, KHAN MARKET,
NEW DELHI, DATED THE 26th October, 2016
OFFICE MEMORANDUM
Sub:- Issue of Pensioners’ Identity Card to pensioners —reg.
The undersigned is directed to say that instructions for issue of Identity Card to pensioners have been issued from time to time. In this Department’s OM of even numbers dated 25.7.2013, it was inter alia mentioned that it would not be necessary to have the National Emblem on the Identity Card of pensioners.

நவம்பர் 06, 2016

Computer Advance will be allowed maximum five times in the entire service for all Central Government Employees

                            
“Rs.50,000 or actual price of PC, whichever is lower. The computer advance will be allowed maximum five times in the entire service.”

“Motor Car Advance and Motorcycle / Scooter Moped Advance will stand discontinued”

அக்டோபர் 31, 2016

கடந்த 35 வருடங்களாக, நமது அஞ்சல் துறையில் திறம்பட பணிசெய்து, இன்று 31.10.2016 பணிஓய்வு பெறுகிறார்  நமது தோழர் P.மனோகரன் (APM, MANAMADUARAI HPO) அவர்கள்.
                      துவக்கம் முதல்,  இந்த நாள்வரை, நமது தொழிற்சங்கத்தின் மீது மிகுந்த நம்பிக்கையும், மாறா பற்றும் கொண்டவர்.  தொழிற்சங்கம் அறைகூவல் விடுத்த பல போராட்டங்களில், எவ்வித மன சஞ்சலமும் இன்றி கலந்துகொண்டவர்.   

இந்த கோட்டச்சங்கம் "நலமுடன், வளமுடன் வாழ்க பல்லாண்டு" என வாழ்த்துகிறது!



அக்டோபர் 21, 2016

RULE 38 TRANSFER REQUESTS APPROVED LIST



                       நமது கோட்டத்தில் இருந்து RULE 38 TRANSFER கிடைக்கபெற்ற கீழ்க்கண்ட அஞ்சல் மூன்று தோழர் தோழியர்களுக்கு வாழ்த்துக்கள்!

               1. COM. KARUPPIAH 
               2. COM. NIRAIMATHI
               3. COM.S.MAHESWARI
               4. COM.K.MANIKANDAN
               5. COM.N.JYOTHI 

                     நமது கோட்டத்திற்கு பணிமாறுதலில் வரும்  
தோழர்  M.Ramachandran, PA, Kumbakonam division 
                           அவர்களையும்  வருக வருக என வரவேற்கிறோம்!





 

भारतीय डाक विभाग,
DEPARTMENT OF POSTS, INDIA
मुख्य पोस्टमास्टर जनरल कार्यालय, तमिलनाडु परिमंडल, चेन्नई  600 002.
Office of the Chief Postmaster General, Tamilnadu Circle, Chennai 600 002
MINUTES OF MEETING ON RULE 38 TRANSFERS HELD AT CIRCLE OFFICE ON 21.09.2016
A meeting on consideration of Rule 38 transfer requests of officials in PA/SA cadre under Departmental quota and Direct Recruitment quota for Postal and RMS Divisions was held at Conference Hall, Circle Office on 21.09.2016 . The following Officers have attended the meeting.
1. Shri.A.Saravanan, DPS, HQ.
2. Shri.S.Arumugam, APMG(Staff), Circle Office,
3. Shri.S.Kumar, AD(Rectt), Circle Office,
4. Shri.R.Balachandar, AD(Staff), Chennai City Region.
5. Shri.S.Santhalingam, AD(Staff), Central Region
6. Shri.S. Radhakrishnan, AD(Staff), Southern Region
7. Shri.A.Marimuthu,AD(Staff), Western Region
8. Shri. E.Durairajan, SSRM, Airmail Sorting Division
9. Shri.Pattabiraman, ASP(HQ), O/o SRM, Chennai Sorting Division
10. Smt.M.Vijayalakshmi, ASP(HQ), O/o SRM, RMS ‘M’ Division
During the meeting, the Inward Rule -38 transfer requests of the following officials both DR and DP quota have been considered and approved based on the seniority of the waitlist number in the inward division and fulfilling the following conditions.
1. The Official should have completed 5 years of service if he/she belongs to DR quota and 3 years of service if he/she belongs to Departmental quota.
2. No Vigilance/Disciplinary cases pending/ contemplated.
3. Availability of category wise vacancies in the new division.

PART I :
CHENNAI CITY REGION.
ARAKKONAM DIVISION UR -2
1. Vaishnavi, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division  - UR
2. Sasikala, PA, Kanchipuram Division   - UR
CHENGALPATTU DIVISION UR - 1
1. Srinivasa, PA, Kanniyakumari Division – UR
KANCHIPURAM DIVISION UR - 2
1. P.Nirmala, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division  - UR
2. Jeevitha, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division   - UR
PONDICHERRY DIVISION UR  - 2   DP  UR -1
1. R.Vijayakumar, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division  - UR
2. Deva Prasad, PA, Tuticorin Division – UR
3. DP  Request   - Elumalai, PA Kumbakonam division – UR
TAMBARAM DIVISION UR - 8
1. Arunrajkumar, PA, Kanchipuram Division  - UR
2. JenifferJayamary, PA, Mayiladuthurai Division – UR
3. Nathiya, PA, Thanjavur  Division  - UR
4. C.Valli, PA, Trichy Division  - UR
5. M.Kavitha, PA, Kanchipuram division – UR
6. Sudha, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division  - UR
7. Renuka Devi, PA, Virudhunagar Division – UR
8. R.Nirmala, PA, Vriddhachalam Division – UR
TIRUVANNAMALAI DIVISION UR – 1  OBC  -2  ST – 1(DP)
1. Kanimozhi,PA, Chengalpattu division  _ UR
2. Jhansirani, PA, Tirupattur Division   OBC
3. Poornima, PA, Tirupattur Division     OBC
4. DP Request   -  Pargunan, PA, Chennai City Central Dn  - ST
VELLORE DIVISION UR – 3,  SC – 1(DP)
1. Gomathi, PA, Tirupattur Division  -  UR
2. Akbar Khan, PA Tiruvannamalai division  - UR
3. S. Vijayalakshmi, PA, Arakkonam division  - UR
4. DP Request-   M.Ramalingam, PA, Chengalpattu  _ SC
CHENNAI CITY CENTRAL  UR  - 8,  OBC   - 5  SC - 3
1. Jayashree Subramanian, PA, Theni   - UR
2. M.Suman, PA, Kanchipuram Division  - SC
3. Jayanthan, PA, Kanchipuram Division – SC
4. S.Hariharan, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division  - UR
5. L.Satishkumar, PA, Kanchipuram division  - SC
6. V.Suganthy, PA, Thanjavur division -  UR
7. S.Priya, PA, Tirunelveli division  -  UR
8. Rekha, PA, Chengalpattu division  _ UR
9. Anitha, PA, Arakkonam division   - OBC
10. MuthulakshmiPrabha, PA, Arakkonam division  UR
11. Bobina, PA, Krishnagiri Division  - UR
12. Niraimathi, PA, Sivaganga division – OBC
13. Megala, PA, Vellore division   - OBC
14. Christina Rajakumari, PA, Tiruvannamalai division – OBC
15. M.V.Sivasankari, PA, Pondicherry division  - OBC
16. K.Kavitha, PA, Trichy  - UR
CHENNAI CITY NORTH DIVISION  UR – 6  OBC - 1
1. Rubesh, PA, Theni division – UR
2. Poornima Devi, PA, Nagapattinam division – UR
3. BalaGomathi, PA, Tuticorin division  _ UR
4. J.Dinesh, PA Nilgris Division  - OBC
5. Lakshmi, PA, Srirangam division – UR
6. Ance Teresa, PA, Dindigul division – UR
7. Hasina, PA, Tiruvannamalai division – UR
CHENNAI CITY SOUTH DIVISION   OBC – 4,  UR – 6  SC  -2
1. Prema, PA, Kovilpatti division  - OBC
2. A.Saranya Devi, PA Dindigul division – UR
3. Arul Jyothi, PA, Nagapattinam division – UR
4. S.Vijayalakshmi, PA, Nagapattinam   - UR
5. T.Bhuvaneswari, PA, Thanjavur Division – UR
6. P.Sashti, PA, Vriddhachalam division – OBC
7. Saranyasaipriya, PA, Erode division  - UR
8. R.Pournami, PA, Pattukottai division  - OBC
9. Sabeena Devi, PA, Tambaram division – OBC
10. Murugalakshmi, PA, Tirunelveli division – UR
11. Suresh Raj, PA, Ramnad division  - SC
12. P.Sumathy, PA, Chengalpattu division – SC
TOTAL TRANSFERS    - DR – 56   DP – 3
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------











RMS Units
CB DIVISION     UR- 4,  SC  - 1,  OBC  - 1
1. S.Viswanathan  _   T Division   - SC
2. Arulalan  - T Division   - UR
3. A.Ramya, T Division  - OBC
4. J.Balasubramanian, Chennai sorting division  - UR
5. R.Satyaraj, MA division  - UR
6. Thiripurasundari, MA division  - UR
MA DIVISION    UR  - 3  SC  -1
1. S.T.Arun,  T Division  _ UR
2. R.Renuka, PA, Ernakulam division  - UR
3. D.Amanavijayan,  T Division  - SC
4. Namaseelapandian  - RMS M division  - UR
AIRMAIL SORTING DIVISION UR-1,   OBC  -1
1. V.LakshmiSarala, T Division  - OBC
2. V.K.Parvathi, RMS ‘CT” Division (On  concurrence from Kerala Circle her case will be considered)
TOTAL TRANSFERS  -   12
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------






WESTERN REGION
COIMBATORE   UR  -  7       OBC – 5  SC  - 1
1. R.Abirami, PA, Dindigul division    - OBC
2. N.Sateesh Kumar , PA, Tiruchirapalli division  - UR
3. N.Devika, PA, Trichy   -  OBC
4. G.Geethapriya, PA Trichy  - OBC
5. R.karthiga, PA, Tirupur Division – UR
6. R.Mahalingam, PA, Tambaram division  - UR
7. T.Mythili, PA, Tambaram division  - UR
8. S.V.Soundarya, PA, Tirupur division  - UR
9. P.Pitchaimani, PA, Tirupattur division – SC
10. L.Eswari, PA, Erode division – UR
11. V.Karthikeyan, PA, Erode division – UR
12. Elakiya, PA, Salem West division  - OBC
13. Vaidegi, PA Nilgris division  - OBC
DHARMAPURI      UR  -3,  SC - 2
1. Kalanidhi, PA, Tirupattur division  - UR
2. Senthilkumar, PA, Krishnagiri division – UR
3. N.Gnanasekaran, PA, Tiruvannamalai division – UR
4. T.Vaanmathi, PA, Salem West division – SC
5. V.M.Venkatesan, PA, Kanchipuram division – SC
6. DP Request   -  S.Baskaran, PA, Krishnagiri  - UR
ERODE      UR  -3   OBC  - 2  SC  -1
1. S.Mani, PA, Nilgris  Division  - UR
2. Ilavarasi, PA, Arakkonam division – OBC
3. S.Maheswari, PA, Sivaganga division  - OBC
4. J.Vijayalakshmi, PA, Pollachi division – UR
5. D.Ganesan, PA, Tiruvannamalai division – UR
6. Ilakiya, PA, Salem West division – SC
KRISHNAGIRI DIVISION    UR  -2
1. T.Charumathi, PA, Nagapattinam division  _UR
2. S.Nagarathinam, PA, Srirangam Division     _ UR
NAMAKKAL DIVISION    OBC  -2,  SC - 1
1. M.Anitha, PA, Chennai city Central division  - OBC
2. M.Anand, PA, Karur Division  - OBC
3. P.Paneerselvam, PA, Karur division  - SC
NILGRIS DIVISION  ST  -1
1. T.Murugapradha, PA, Coimbatore   - ST
POLLACHI DIVISION     UR – 3   OBC - 1
1. AyeeshaIrfana, PA Trichy   - UR
2. D.Sashtivadivu, PA, Tiruppur Division – OBC
3. S.Karthi, PA, Tirupur division  - UR
4. P.V.Sathya, PA, Karur division  - UR
SALEM EAST DIVISIONUR  -2  OBC  - 2, SC - 2
1. D.Prakash, PA, Salem West division – OBC
2. Deepalakshmi, PA, Trichy division  - UR
3. Gayathri, PA, Salem West division  - UR
4. K.Vanitha, PA, Vriddhachalam division – SC
5. S.A.Sabana, PA, Salem west division – OBC
6. Arul Sharma, PA, Erode  - SC
SALEM WEST DIVISION    UR   - 2
1. S.T.Riyaz Begum, PA, Krishnagiri – UR
2. T.S.Kathiresan, PA Trichy – UR
TIRUPATTUR  - No Request
TIRUPPUR     UR  -2    OBC  - 1   SC  -1
1. S.Vijayalakshmi, PA, Erode  - UR
2. S.Vijayalakshmi, PA, Namakkal – OBC
3. R.Sekar, PA, Nilgris   - SC
4. M.Ayyasamy, PA, Theni division  _ UR
TOTAL TRANSFERS  -     DR  - 46  DP  - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SOUTHERN REGION
DINDIGUL UR  - 1
1. Jayaseela, PA, Tirupur Division   UR
KANNIYAKUMARI DIVISION   UR  - 2
1. K.Meenakumari alias Nandini, PA, Theni division  _ UR
2. S.Priya Devi, PA, Dindigul division  - UR
KARAIKUDI DIVISION
               No Request
KOVILPATTI DIVISION  UR -2
1. K.Manikandan, PA, Sivaganga Division  - UR
2. M. Meenakumari, PA, Theni Division - UR
MADURAI        UR  - 10    OBC  -  5      SC  -4   DP  ST-1, UR -1
1. M.Venkatesh, PA, Nilgris Division  - UR
2. Sankaramurugan, PA, Pattukottai division – UR
3. A.Nagalakshmi, PA, Pondicherry division – UR
4. T.K.Naganandhini, PA, Ramnad division – UR
5. Vaishnavi, PA, Dindigul division – UR
6. G.Nagalakshmi, PA, Theni division  - UR
7. N.Sangeetha, PA, Dindigul division  - UR
8. P.Thenmozhi, PA, Theni division – UR
9. L.N.Vallikannu, PA, Thanjavur division – UR
10. G.Banupriya, PA, Theni division  - UR
11. M.Rameshkumar, PA, Ramnad division – OBC
12. M.Vignesh, PA, Ramnad division – OBC
13. Uma Maheswari, PA, Kovilpatti division – OBC
14. Jayanthi, PA, Dindigul  - OBC
15. Damodharan, PA, Cuddalore Division – OBC
16. L.Santhi, PA, Karaikudi division – SC
17. V.Karuppiah, PA, Sivaganga division – SC
18. S.Aarthi, PA, Chennai City north division – SC
19. V.Thangammal, PA, Dindigul division – SC
20. DP Request   a.  J.Vijayakumar  , PA, Virudhunagar division – ST
b.  Bhavani, PA, Dindigul division – UR
  RAMNAD DIVISION   UR  -1
1. G.K.Senthil,  PA, Tirupur division  - UR
SIVAGANGA DIVISION  UR  -1
1. M.Ramachandran, PA, Kumbakonam division – UR
THENI DIVISION   UR  -1
1. Rajesh, PA, Chennai city South division  - UR
TIRUNELVELI DIVISIONUR  - 6   OBC  - 2,  SC - 1
1. T.Pramila, PA, Theni division – UR
2. A.Newton, PA, Virudhunagar division – UR
3. M.Mandiram, PA, Salem West division  - UR
4. N.Jyothi, PA Sivaganga division  - UR
5. D.Hanna Jeya Rathna PA, Tuticorin division  - UR
6. P.Krishnaveni, PA, Theni division – UR
7. A.Aneesha, PA, Pollachi division – OBC
8. M.Muthuramalingam, PA, Kovilpatti division – OBC
9. M.Mugeela, PA, Kanniyakumari division – SC
TUTICORIN DIVISION   UR  - 2  OBC  - 1
1. R.Maharani, PA, Tiruppur division – UR
2. S.Rajeswari, PA, Chennai Central division – UR
3. S.Sugidha, PA, Dindigul division -  OBC
VIRUDHUNAGAR DIVISION  UR-1
1. Kalisaranya  - PA, Tuticorin division – UR 
TOTAL TRANSFERS  - DR – 40 DP – 2
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CENTRAL REGION
CUDDALORE DIVISION   UR - 2
1. V.Surekha, PA, Pudukottai division  - UR
2. S.Sivaraj, PA, Kanchipuram division – UR
KARUR DIVISION   OBC  -1
1. K.Suganya, PA, Kanniyakumari division – OBC
KUMBAKONAM DIVISION – No request
MAYILADUTHURAI DIVISION – No Request
NAGAPATTINAM DIVISION  UR  -1
1. K. Saravana Kumar, PA, Tirupattur division – UR
PATTUKOTTAI DIVISION  SC  -1,   DP -UR  -1
1. K.Bhuvana, PA, Ramnad division  - SC
2. DP REQUEST   1. V.Gnanasekaran, PA, Thanjavur division – UR
PUDUKOTTAI DIVISION     UR -1
1. K.Dinesh, PA, Nilgris division – UR
SRIRANGAM DIVISION  - No Request
THANJAVUR DIVISION:     UR  - 3  SC  -1
1. S.Suresh Kumar, PA, Krishnagiri division  - UR
2. K.Naveenkumar, PA, Nagapattinam division – SC
3. Prabavathy, PA, Pattukottai division – UR
4. S.Prabhu, PA, Kumbakonam division – UR
TRICHY DIVISION:  UR - 1
1. M.Mahilsha,PA, Kanniyakumari division – UR
VRIDDHACHALAM DIVISION  OBC  -1
1. G.Senthil Kumar, PA, Salem West division  - OBC
Total Transfers   :  DR -12            DP :1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PART II
Consequent to the inward transfers (Inter and Intra) approved in part I the following Rule 38 transfer requests were approved. The cases of the officials in Part II will be given effect to only after joining of officials on transfer in Part I.
CHENNAI CITY REGION:
Chengalpattu DivisionUR  -1
1. Janaki, PA, Vriddhachalam Division  - UR
Pondicherry Division      OBC  -1
1. S.Geetha, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division – OBC
Tambaram Division    UR -2   OBC -1
1. S.Selvalakshmi, PA, Tuticorin Division – OBC
2. K.Tamilarasi, PA, Ramnad Division – UR
3. S.Nilavu, PA, Kovilpatti Division – UR
Vellore Division:  OBC  -1
1. A.Dinesh, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division – OBC
Chennai City Central Division   UR -1
1. Sujatha, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division – UR
Chennai City South Division  UR -1
1. Dhanya, PA, Pudukottai Division – UR
Total Transfers:  DR – 8



WESTERN REGION
Krishnagiri Division:    UR-1
1. Saravanasundaram, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division – UR
CENTRAL REGION:
Trichy Division   OBC -2
1. N.Selvam, PA, Kumbakonam Division- OBC
2. C.Backiyalakshmi, PA, Thanjavur Division – OBC
SOUTHERN REGION:
Kanniyakumari Division:  OBC -1
1. S.Jerin, PA, Pollachi Division -  OBC
Kovilpatti division:   OBC -3
1. Sankaranaraynan, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division – OBC
2. Kamalrajkumar, PA, Tambaram Division – OBC
3. B.Shanmugam, PA, Tambaram Division – OBC
Tirunelveli division:   UR -2
1. Harichitra, PA, Tuticorin Division – UR
2. Parvathy, PA, Pondicherry Division – UR
Virudhunagar Division:   UR  -2
1. S.Kasthuri raja – PA, Kovilpatti Division – UR
2. N.Amudha, PA, Ramnad Division  _ UR
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The ADs(Staff) of all Regions  have been instructed to take necessary action for issuance of transfer orders for the officials in Part-I, whose cases have been approved during the meeting. They have been further instructed to ensure that after joining of those officials in Part-I in their new divisions, orders  are issued  for the officials in Part –II .
In respect of officials belong to RMS units in Chennai, orders will be issued by CO.
Further all concerned have been asked to reassess the vacancies in PA/SA cadre for the year 2016-17 and furnish the reassessed net vacancies to Recruitment Section, Circle Office.
With this the meeting has come to an end.
                                                                                                                  /sd
(एस.आरुमुगम)/(S. Arumugam)
     सहायक पोस्टमास्टर जनरल (स्टाफ़)/
Assistant Postmaster General(Staff)
कृते मुख्य पोस्टमास्टर जनरल, तमिलनाडु परिमंडल/
for Chief PMG, Tamilnadu Circle,
चेन्नई 600 002/Chennai 600 002.
Tel. 044-28520390/ Fax No. 044 – 28521538
E-Mail: apmgstaffchennai@gmail.com 








भारतीय डाक विभाग,
DEPARTMENT OF POSTS, INDIA
मुख्य पोस्टमास्टर जनरल कार्यालय, तमिलनाडु परिमंडल, चेन्नई  600 002.
Office of the Chief Postmaster General, Tamilnadu Circle, Chennai 600 002
MINUTES OF MEETING ON RULE 38 TRANSFERS HELD AT CIRCLE OFFICE ON 21.09.2016
A meeting on consideration of Rule 38 transfer requests of officials in PA/SA cadre under Departmental quota and Direct Recruitment quota for Postal and RMS Divisions was held at Conference Hall, Circle Office on 21.09.2016 . The following Officers have attended the meeting.
1. Shri.A.Saravanan, DPS, HQ.
2. Shri.S.Arumugam, APMG(Staff), Circle Office,
3. Shri.S.Kumar, AD(Rectt), Circle Office,
4. Shri.R.Balachandar, AD(Staff), Chennai City Region.
5. Shri.S.Santhalingam, AD(Staff), Central Region
6. Shri.S. Radhakrishnan, AD(Staff), Southern Region
7. Shri.A.Marimuthu,AD(Staff), Western Region
8. Shri. E.Durairajan, SSRM, Airmail Sorting Division
9. Shri.Pattabiraman, ASP(HQ), O/o SRM, Chennai Sorting Division
10. Smt.M.Vijayalakshmi, ASP(HQ), O/o SRM, RMS ‘M’ Division
During the meeting, the Inward Rule -38 transfer requests of the following officials both DR and DP quota have been considered and approved based on the seniority of the waitlist number in the inward division and fulfilling the following conditions.
1. The Official should have completed 5 years of service if he/she belongs to DR quota and 3 years of service if he/she belongs to Departmental quota.
2. No Vigilance/Disciplinary cases pending/ contemplated.
3. Availability of category wise vacancies in the new division.

PART I :
CHENNAI CITY REGION.
ARAKKONAM DIVISION UR -2
1. Vaishnavi, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division  - UR
2. Sasikala, PA, Kanchipuram Division   - UR
CHENGALPATTU DIVISION UR - 1
1. Srinivasa, PA, Kanniyakumari Division – UR
KANCHIPURAM DIVISION UR - 2
1. P.Nirmala, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division  - UR
2. Jeevitha, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division   - UR
PONDICHERRY DIVISION UR  - 2   DP  UR -1
1. R.Vijayakumar, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division  - UR
2. Deva Prasad, PA, Tuticorin Division – UR
3. DP  Request   - Elumalai, PA Kumbakonam division – UR
TAMBARAM DIVISION UR - 8
1. Arunrajkumar, PA, Kanchipuram Division  - UR
2. JenifferJayamary, PA, Mayiladuthurai Division – UR
3. Nathiya, PA, Thanjavur  Division  - UR
4. C.Valli, PA, Trichy Division  - UR
5. M.Kavitha, PA, Kanchipuram division – UR
6. Sudha, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division  - UR
7. Renuka Devi, PA, Virudhunagar Division – UR
8. R.Nirmala, PA, Vriddhachalam Division – UR
TIRUVANNAMALAI DIVISION UR – 1  OBC  -2  ST – 1(DP)
1. Kanimozhi,PA, Chengalpattu division  _ UR
2. Jhansirani, PA, Tirupattur Division   OBC
3. Poornima, PA, Tirupattur Division     OBC
4. DP Request   -  Pargunan, PA, Chennai City Central Dn  - ST
VELLORE DIVISION UR – 3,  SC – 1(DP)
1. Gomathi, PA, Tirupattur Division  -  UR
2. Akbar Khan, PA Tiruvannamalai division  - UR
3. S. Vijayalakshmi, PA, Arakkonam division  - UR
4. DP Request-   M.Ramalingam, PA, Chengalpattu  _ SC
CHENNAI CITY CENTRAL  UR  - 8,  OBC   - 5  SC - 3
1. Jayashree Subramanian, PA, Theni   - UR
2. M.Suman, PA, Kanchipuram Division  - SC
3. Jayanthan, PA, Kanchipuram Division – SC
4. S.Hariharan, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division  - UR
5. L.Satishkumar, PA, Kanchipuram division  - SC
6. V.Suganthy, PA, Thanjavur division -  UR
7. S.Priya, PA, Tirunelveli division  -  UR
8. Rekha, PA, Chengalpattu division  _ UR
9. Anitha, PA, Arakkonam division   - OBC
10. MuthulakshmiPrabha, PA, Arakkonam division  UR
11. Bobina, PA, Krishnagiri Division  - UR
12. Niraimathi, PA, Sivaganga division – OBC
13. Megala, PA, Vellore division   - OBC
14. Christina Rajakumari, PA, Tiruvannamalai division – OBC
15. M.V.Sivasankari, PA, Pondicherry division  - OBC
16. K.Kavitha, PA, Trichy  - UR
CHENNAI CITY NORTH DIVISION  UR – 6  OBC - 1
1. Rubesh, PA, Theni division – UR
2. Poornima Devi, PA, Nagapattinam division – UR
3. BalaGomathi, PA, Tuticorin division  _ UR
4. J.Dinesh, PA Nilgris Division  - OBC
5. Lakshmi, PA, Srirangam division – UR
6. Ance Teresa, PA, Dindigul division – UR
7. Hasina, PA, Tiruvannamalai division – UR
CHENNAI CITY SOUTH DIVISION   OBC – 4,  UR – 6  SC  -2
1. Prema, PA, Kovilpatti division  - OBC
2. A.Saranya Devi, PA Dindigul division – UR
3. Arul Jyothi, PA, Nagapattinam division – UR
4. S.Vijayalakshmi, PA, Nagapattinam   - UR
5. T.Bhuvaneswari, PA, Thanjavur Division – UR
6. P.Sashti, PA, Vriddhachalam division – OBC
7. Saranyasaipriya, PA, Erode division  - UR
8. R.Pournami, PA, Pattukottai division  - OBC
9. Sabeena Devi, PA, Tambaram division – OBC
10. Murugalakshmi, PA, Tirunelveli division – UR
11. Suresh Raj, PA, Ramnad division  - SC
12. P.Sumathy, PA, Chengalpattu division – SC
TOTAL TRANSFERS    - DR – 56   DP – 3
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------











RMS Units
CB DIVISION     UR- 4,  SC  - 1,  OBC  - 1
1. S.Viswanathan  _   T Division   - SC
2. Arulalan  - T Division   - UR
3. A.Ramya, T Division  - OBC
4. J.Balasubramanian, Chennai sorting division  - UR
5. R.Satyaraj, MA division  - UR
6. Thiripurasundari, MA division  - UR
MA DIVISION    UR  - 3  SC  -1
1. S.T.Arun,  T Division  _ UR
2. R.Renuka, PA, Ernakulam division  - UR
3. D.Amanavijayan,  T Division  - SC
4. Namaseelapandian  - RMS M division  - UR
AIRMAIL SORTING DIVISION UR-1,   OBC  -1
1. V.LakshmiSarala, T Division  - OBC
2. V.K.Parvathi, RMS ‘CT” Division (On  concurrence from Kerala Circle her case will be considered)
TOTAL TRANSFERS  -   12
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------






WESTERN REGION
COIMBATORE   UR  -  7       OBC – 5  SC  - 1
1. R.Abirami, PA, Dindigul division    - OBC
2. N.Sateesh Kumar , PA, Tiruchirapalli division  - UR
3. N.Devika, PA, Trichy   -  OBC
4. G.Geethapriya, PA Trichy  - OBC
5. R.karthiga, PA, Tirupur Division – UR
6. R.Mahalingam, PA, Tambaram division  - UR
7. T.Mythili, PA, Tambaram division  - UR
8. S.V.Soundarya, PA, Tirupur division  - UR
9. P.Pitchaimani, PA, Tirupattur division – SC
10. L.Eswari, PA, Erode division – UR
11. V.Karthikeyan, PA, Erode division – UR
12. Elakiya, PA, Salem West division  - OBC
13. Vaidegi, PA Nilgris division  - OBC
DHARMAPURI      UR  -3,  SC - 2
1. Kalanidhi, PA, Tirupattur division  - UR
2. Senthilkumar, PA, Krishnagiri division – UR
3. N.Gnanasekaran, PA, Tiruvannamalai division – UR
4. T.Vaanmathi, PA, Salem West division – SC
5. V.M.Venkatesan, PA, Kanchipuram division – SC
6. DP Request   -  S.Baskaran, PA, Krishnagiri  - UR
ERODE      UR  -3   OBC  - 2  SC  -1
1. S.Mani, PA, Nilgris  Division  - UR
2. Ilavarasi, PA, Arakkonam division – OBC
3. S.Maheswari, PA, Sivaganga division  - OBC
4. J.Vijayalakshmi, PA, Pollachi division – UR
5. D.Ganesan, PA, Tiruvannamalai division – UR
6. Ilakiya, PA, Salem West division – SC
KRISHNAGIRI DIVISION    UR  -2
1. T.Charumathi, PA, Nagapattinam division  _UR
2. S.Nagarathinam, PA, Srirangam Division     _ UR
NAMAKKAL DIVISION    OBC  -2,  SC - 1
1. M.Anitha, PA, Chennai city Central division  - OBC
2. M.Anand, PA, Karur Division  - OBC
3. P.Paneerselvam, PA, Karur division  - SC
NILGRIS DIVISION  ST  -1
1. T.Murugapradha, PA, Coimbatore   - ST
POLLACHI DIVISION     UR – 3   OBC - 1
1. AyeeshaIrfana, PA Trichy   - UR
2. D.Sashtivadivu, PA, Tiruppur Division – OBC
3. S.Karthi, PA, Tirupur division  - UR
4. P.V.Sathya, PA, Karur division  - UR
SALEM EAST DIVISIONUR  -2  OBC  - 2, SC - 2
1. D.Prakash, PA, Salem West division – OBC
2. Deepalakshmi, PA, Trichy division  - UR
3. Gayathri, PA, Salem West division  - UR
4. K.Vanitha, PA, Vriddhachalam division – SC
5. S.A.Sabana, PA, Salem west division – OBC
6. Arul Sharma, PA, Erode  - SC
SALEM WEST DIVISION    UR   - 2
1. S.T.Riyaz Begum, PA, Krishnagiri – UR
2. T.S.Kathiresan, PA Trichy – UR
TIRUPATTUR  - No Request
TIRUPPUR     UR  -2    OBC  - 1   SC  -1
1. S.Vijayalakshmi, PA, Erode  - UR
2. S.Vijayalakshmi, PA, Namakkal – OBC
3. R.Sekar, PA, Nilgris   - SC
4. M.Ayyasamy, PA, Theni division  _ UR
TOTAL TRANSFERS  -     DR  - 46  DP  - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SOUTHERN REGION
DINDIGUL UR  - 1
1. Jayaseela, PA, Tirupur Division   UR
KANNIYAKUMARI DIVISION   UR  - 2
1. K.Meenakumari alias Nandini, PA, Theni division  _ UR
2. S.Priya Devi, PA, Dindigul division  - UR
KARAIKUDI DIVISION
               No Request
KOVILPATTI DIVISION  UR -2
1. K.Manikandan, PA, Sivaganga Division  - UR
2. M. Meenakumari, PA, Theni Division - UR
MADURAI        UR  - 10    OBC  -  5      SC  -4   DP  ST-1, UR -1
1. M.Venkatesh, PA, Nilgris Division  - UR
2. Sankaramurugan, PA, Pattukottai division – UR
3. A.Nagalakshmi, PA, Pondicherry division – UR
4. T.K.Naganandhini, PA, Ramnad division – UR
5. Vaishnavi, PA, Dindigul division – UR
6. G.Nagalakshmi, PA, Theni division  - UR
7. N.Sangeetha, PA, Dindigul division  - UR
8. P.Thenmozhi, PA, Theni division – UR
9. L.N.Vallikannu, PA, Thanjavur division – UR
10. G.Banupriya, PA, Theni division  - UR
11. M.Rameshkumar, PA, Ramnad division – OBC
12. M.Vignesh, PA, Ramnad division – OBC
13. Uma Maheswari, PA, Kovilpatti division – OBC
14. Jayanthi, PA, Dindigul  - OBC
15. Damodharan, PA, Cuddalore Division – OBC
16. L.Santhi, PA, Karaikudi division – SC
17. V.Karuppiah, PA, Sivaganga division – SC
18. S.Aarthi, PA, Chennai City north division – SC
19. V.Thangammal, PA, Dindigul division – SC
20. DP Request   a.  J.Vijayakumar  , PA, Virudhunagar division – ST
b.  Bhavani, PA, Dindigul division – UR
  RAMNAD DIVISION   UR  -1
1. G.K.Senthil,  PA, Tirupur division  - UR
SIVAGANGA DIVISION  UR  -1
1. M.Ramachandran, PA, Kumbakonam division – UR
THENI DIVISION   UR  -1
1. Rajesh, PA, Chennai city South division  - UR
TIRUNELVELI DIVISIONUR  - 6   OBC  - 2,  SC - 1
1. T.Pramila, PA, Theni division – UR
2. A.Newton, PA, Virudhunagar division – UR
3. M.Mandiram, PA, Salem West division  - UR
4. N.Jyothi, PA Sivaganga division  - UR
5. D.Hanna Jeya Rathna PA, Tuticorin division  - UR
6. P.Krishnaveni, PA, Theni division – UR
7. A.Aneesha, PA, Pollachi division – OBC
8. M.Muthuramalingam, PA, Kovilpatti division – OBC
9. M.Mugeela, PA, Kanniyakumari division – SC
TUTICORIN DIVISION   UR  - 2  OBC  - 1
1. R.Maharani, PA, Tiruppur division – UR
2. S.Rajeswari, PA, Chennai Central division – UR
3. S.Sugidha, PA, Dindigul division -  OBC
VIRUDHUNAGAR DIVISION  UR-1
1. Kalisaranya  - PA, Tuticorin division – UR 
TOTAL TRANSFERS  - DR – 40 DP – 2
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CENTRAL REGION
CUDDALORE DIVISION   UR - 2
1. V.Surekha, PA, Pudukottai division  - UR
2. S.Sivaraj, PA, Kanchipuram division – UR
KARUR DIVISION   OBC  -1
1. K.Suganya, PA, Kanniyakumari division – OBC
KUMBAKONAM DIVISION – No request
MAYILADUTHURAI DIVISION – No Request
NAGAPATTINAM DIVISION  UR  -1
1. K. Saravana Kumar, PA, Tirupattur division – UR
PATTUKOTTAI DIVISION  SC  -1,   DP -UR  -1
1. K.Bhuvana, PA, Ramnad division  - SC
2. DP REQUEST   1. V.Gnanasekaran, PA, Thanjavur division – UR
PUDUKOTTAI DIVISION     UR -1
1. K.Dinesh, PA, Nilgris division – UR
SRIRANGAM DIVISION  - No Request
THANJAVUR DIVISION:     UR  - 3  SC  -1
1. S.Suresh Kumar, PA, Krishnagiri division  - UR
2. K.Naveenkumar, PA, Nagapattinam division – SC
3. Prabavathy, PA, Pattukottai division – UR
4. S.Prabhu, PA, Kumbakonam division – UR
TRICHY DIVISION:  UR - 1
1. M.Mahilsha,PA, Kanniyakumari division – UR
VRIDDHACHALAM DIVISION  OBC  -1
1. G.Senthil Kumar, PA, Salem West division  - OBC
Total Transfers   :  DR -12            DP :1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PART II
Consequent to the inward transfers (Inter and Intra) approved in part I the following Rule 38 transfer requests were approved. The cases of the officials in Part II will be given effect to only after joining of officials on transfer in Part I.
CHENNAI CITY REGION:
Chengalpattu DivisionUR  -1
1. Janaki, PA, Vriddhachalam Division  - UR
Pondicherry Division      OBC  -1
1. S.Geetha, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division – OBC
Tambaram Division    UR -2   OBC -1
1. S.Selvalakshmi, PA, Tuticorin Division – OBC
2. K.Tamilarasi, PA, Ramnad Division – UR
3. S.Nilavu, PA, Kovilpatti Division – UR
Vellore Division:  OBC  -1
1. A.Dinesh, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division – OBC
Chennai City Central Division   UR -1
1. Sujatha, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division – UR
Chennai City South Division  UR -1
1. Dhanya, PA, Pudukottai Division – UR
Total Transfers:  DR – 8



WESTERN REGION
Krishnagiri Division:    UR-1
1. Saravanasundaram, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division – UR
CENTRAL REGION:
Trichy Division   OBC -2
1. N.Selvam, PA, Kumbakonam Division- OBC
2. C.Backiyalakshmi, PA, Thanjavur Division – OBC
SOUTHERN REGION:
Kanniyakumari Division:  OBC -1
1. S.Jerin, PA, Pollachi Division -  OBC
Kovilpatti division:   OBC -3
1. Sankaranaraynan, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division – OBC
2. Kamalrajkumar, PA, Tambaram Division – OBC
3. B.Shanmugam, PA, Tambaram Division – OBC
Tirunelveli division:   UR -2
1. Harichitra, PA, Tuticorin Division – UR
2. Parvathy, PA, Pondicherry Division – UR
Virudhunagar Division:   UR  -2
1. S.Kasthuri raja – PA, Kovilpatti Division – UR
2. N.Amudha, PA, Ramnad Division  _ UR
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The ADs(Staff) of all Regions  have been instructed to take necessary action for issuance of transfer orders for the officials in Part-I, whose cases have been approved during the meeting. They have been further instructed to ensure that after joining of those officials in Part-I in their new divisions, orders  are issued  for the officials in Part –II .
In respect of officials belong to RMS units in Chennai, orders will be issued by CO.
Further all concerned have been asked to reassess the vacancies in PA/SA cadre for the year 2016-17 and furnish the reassessed net vacancies to Recruitment Section, Circle Office.
With this the meeting has come to an end.
                                                                                                                  /sd
(एस.आरुमुगम)/(S. Arumugam)
     सहायक पोस्टमास्टर जनरल (स्टाफ़)/
Assistant Postmaster General(Staff)
कृते मुख्य पोस्टमास्टर जनरल, तमिलनाडु परिमंडल/
for Chief PMG, Tamilnadu Circle,
चेन्नई 600 002/Chennai 600 002.
Tel. 044-28520390/ Fax No. 044 – 28521538
E-Mail: apmgstaffchennai@gmail.com 








भारतीय डाक विभाग,
DEPARTMENT OF POSTS, INDIA
मुख्य पोस्टमास्टर जनरल कार्यालय, तमिलनाडु परिमंडल, चेन्नई  600 002.
Office of the Chief Postmaster General, Tamilnadu Circle, Chennai 600 002
MINUTES OF MEETING ON RULE 38 TRANSFERS HELD AT CIRCLE OFFICE ON 21.09.2016
A meeting on consideration of Rule 38 transfer requests of officials in PA/SA cadre under Departmental quota and Direct Recruitment quota for Postal and RMS Divisions was held at Conference Hall, Circle Office on 21.09.2016 . The following Officers have attended the meeting.
1. Shri.A.Saravanan, DPS, HQ.
2. Shri.S.Arumugam, APMG(Staff), Circle Office,
3. Shri.S.Kumar, AD(Rectt), Circle Office,
4. Shri.R.Balachandar, AD(Staff), Chennai City Region.
5. Shri.S.Santhalingam, AD(Staff), Central Region
6. Shri.S. Radhakrishnan, AD(Staff), Southern Region
7. Shri.A.Marimuthu,AD(Staff), Western Region
8. Shri. E.Durairajan, SSRM, Airmail Sorting Division
9. Shri.Pattabiraman, ASP(HQ), O/o SRM, Chennai Sorting Division
10. Smt.M.Vijayalakshmi, ASP(HQ), O/o SRM, RMS ‘M’ Division
During the meeting, the Inward Rule -38 transfer requests of the following officials both DR and DP quota have been considered and approved based on the seniority of the waitlist number in the inward division and fulfilling the following conditions.
1. The Official should have completed 5 years of service if he/she belongs to DR quota and 3 years of service if he/she belongs to Departmental quota.
2. No Vigilance/Disciplinary cases pending/ contemplated.
3. Availability of category wise vacancies in the new division.

PART I :
CHENNAI CITY REGION.
ARAKKONAM DIVISION UR -2
1. Vaishnavi, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division  - UR
2. Sasikala, PA, Kanchipuram Division   - UR
CHENGALPATTU DIVISION UR - 1
1. Srinivasa, PA, Kanniyakumari Division – UR
KANCHIPURAM DIVISION UR - 2
1. P.Nirmala, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division  - UR
2. Jeevitha, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division   - UR
PONDICHERRY DIVISION UR  - 2   DP  UR -1
1. R.Vijayakumar, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division  - UR
2. Deva Prasad, PA, Tuticorin Division – UR
3. DP  Request   - Elumalai, PA Kumbakonam division – UR
TAMBARAM DIVISION UR - 8
1. Arunrajkumar, PA, Kanchipuram Division  - UR
2. JenifferJayamary, PA, Mayiladuthurai Division – UR
3. Nathiya, PA, Thanjavur  Division  - UR
4. C.Valli, PA, Trichy Division  - UR
5. M.Kavitha, PA, Kanchipuram division – UR
6. Sudha, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division  - UR
7. Renuka Devi, PA, Virudhunagar Division – UR
8. R.Nirmala, PA, Vriddhachalam Division – UR
TIRUVANNAMALAI DIVISION UR – 1  OBC  -2  ST – 1(DP)
1. Kanimozhi,PA, Chengalpattu division  _ UR
2. Jhansirani, PA, Tirupattur Division   OBC
3. Poornima, PA, Tirupattur Division     OBC
4. DP Request   -  Pargunan, PA, Chennai City Central Dn  - ST
VELLORE DIVISION UR – 3,  SC – 1(DP)
1. Gomathi, PA, Tirupattur Division  -  UR
2. Akbar Khan, PA Tiruvannamalai division  - UR
3. S. Vijayalakshmi, PA, Arakkonam division  - UR
4. DP Request-   M.Ramalingam, PA, Chengalpattu  _ SC
CHENNAI CITY CENTRAL  UR  - 8,  OBC   - 5  SC - 3
1. Jayashree Subramanian, PA, Theni   - UR
2. M.Suman, PA, Kanchipuram Division  - SC
3. Jayanthan, PA, Kanchipuram Division – SC
4. S.Hariharan, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division  - UR
5. L.Satishkumar, PA, Kanchipuram division  - SC
6. V.Suganthy, PA, Thanjavur division -  UR
7. S.Priya, PA, Tirunelveli division  -  UR
8. Rekha, PA, Chengalpattu division  _ UR
9. Anitha, PA, Arakkonam division   - OBC
10. MuthulakshmiPrabha, PA, Arakkonam division  UR
11. Bobina, PA, Krishnagiri Division  - UR
12. Niraimathi, PA, Sivaganga division – OBC
13. Megala, PA, Vellore division   - OBC
14. Christina Rajakumari, PA, Tiruvannamalai division – OBC
15. M.V.Sivasankari, PA, Pondicherry division  - OBC
16. K.Kavitha, PA, Trichy  - UR
CHENNAI CITY NORTH DIVISION  UR – 6  OBC - 1
1. Rubesh, PA, Theni division – UR
2. Poornima Devi, PA, Nagapattinam division – UR
3. BalaGomathi, PA, Tuticorin division  _ UR
4. J.Dinesh, PA Nilgris Division  - OBC
5. Lakshmi, PA, Srirangam division – UR
6. Ance Teresa, PA, Dindigul division – UR
7. Hasina, PA, Tiruvannamalai division – UR
CHENNAI CITY SOUTH DIVISION   OBC – 4,  UR – 6  SC  -2
1. Prema, PA, Kovilpatti division  - OBC
2. A.Saranya Devi, PA Dindigul division – UR
3. Arul Jyothi, PA, Nagapattinam division – UR
4. S.Vijayalakshmi, PA, Nagapattinam   - UR
5. T.Bhuvaneswari, PA, Thanjavur Division – UR
6. P.Sashti, PA, Vriddhachalam division – OBC
7. Saranyasaipriya, PA, Erode division  - UR
8. R.Pournami, PA, Pattukottai division  - OBC
9. Sabeena Devi, PA, Tambaram division – OBC
10. Murugalakshmi, PA, Tirunelveli division – UR
11. Suresh Raj, PA, Ramnad division  - SC
12. P.Sumathy, PA, Chengalpattu division – SC
TOTAL TRANSFERS    - DR – 56   DP – 3
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------











RMS Units
CB DIVISION     UR- 4,  SC  - 1,  OBC  - 1
1. S.Viswanathan  _   T Division   - SC
2. Arulalan  - T Division   - UR
3. A.Ramya, T Division  - OBC
4. J.Balasubramanian, Chennai sorting division  - UR
5. R.Satyaraj, MA division  - UR
6. Thiripurasundari, MA division  - UR
MA DIVISION    UR  - 3  SC  -1
1. S.T.Arun,  T Division  _ UR
2. R.Renuka, PA, Ernakulam division  - UR
3. D.Amanavijayan,  T Division  - SC
4. Namaseelapandian  - RMS M division  - UR
AIRMAIL SORTING DIVISION UR-1,   OBC  -1
1. V.LakshmiSarala, T Division  - OBC
2. V.K.Parvathi, RMS ‘CT” Division (On  concurrence from Kerala Circle her case will be considered)
TOTAL TRANSFERS  -   12
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------






WESTERN REGION
COIMBATORE   UR  -  7       OBC – 5  SC  - 1
1. R.Abirami, PA, Dindigul division    - OBC
2. N.Sateesh Kumar , PA, Tiruchirapalli division  - UR
3. N.Devika, PA, Trichy   -  OBC
4. G.Geethapriya, PA Trichy  - OBC
5. R.karthiga, PA, Tirupur Division – UR
6. R.Mahalingam, PA, Tambaram division  - UR
7. T.Mythili, PA, Tambaram division  - UR
8. S.V.Soundarya, PA, Tirupur division  - UR
9. P.Pitchaimani, PA, Tirupattur division – SC
10. L.Eswari, PA, Erode division – UR
11. V.Karthikeyan, PA, Erode division – UR
12. Elakiya, PA, Salem West division  - OBC
13. Vaidegi, PA Nilgris division  - OBC
DHARMAPURI      UR  -3,  SC - 2
1. Kalanidhi, PA, Tirupattur division  - UR
2. Senthilkumar, PA, Krishnagiri division – UR
3. N.Gnanasekaran, PA, Tiruvannamalai division – UR
4. T.Vaanmathi, PA, Salem West division – SC
5. V.M.Venkatesan, PA, Kanchipuram division – SC
6. DP Request   -  S.Baskaran, PA, Krishnagiri  - UR
ERODE      UR  -3   OBC  - 2  SC  -1
1. S.Mani, PA, Nilgris  Division  - UR
2. Ilavarasi, PA, Arakkonam division – OBC
3. S.Maheswari, PA, Sivaganga division  - OBC
4. J.Vijayalakshmi, PA, Pollachi division – UR
5. D.Ganesan, PA, Tiruvannamalai division – UR
6. Ilakiya, PA, Salem West division – SC
KRISHNAGIRI DIVISION    UR  -2
1. T.Charumathi, PA, Nagapattinam division  _UR
2. S.Nagarathinam, PA, Srirangam Division     _ UR
NAMAKKAL DIVISION    OBC  -2,  SC - 1
1. M.Anitha, PA, Chennai city Central division  - OBC
2. M.Anand, PA, Karur Division  - OBC
3. P.Paneerselvam, PA, Karur division  - SC
NILGRIS DIVISION  ST  -1
1. T.Murugapradha, PA, Coimbatore   - ST
POLLACHI DIVISION     UR – 3   OBC - 1
1. AyeeshaIrfana, PA Trichy   - UR
2. D.Sashtivadivu, PA, Tiruppur Division – OBC
3. S.Karthi, PA, Tirupur division  - UR
4. P.V.Sathya, PA, Karur division  - UR
SALEM EAST DIVISIONUR  -2  OBC  - 2, SC - 2
1. D.Prakash, PA, Salem West division – OBC
2. Deepalakshmi, PA, Trichy division  - UR
3. Gayathri, PA, Salem West division  - UR
4. K.Vanitha, PA, Vriddhachalam division – SC
5. S.A.Sabana, PA, Salem west division – OBC
6. Arul Sharma, PA, Erode  - SC
SALEM WEST DIVISION    UR   - 2
1. S.T.Riyaz Begum, PA, Krishnagiri – UR
2. T.S.Kathiresan, PA Trichy – UR
TIRUPATTUR  - No Request
TIRUPPUR     UR  -2    OBC  - 1   SC  -1
1. S.Vijayalakshmi, PA, Erode  - UR
2. S.Vijayalakshmi, PA, Namakkal – OBC
3. R.Sekar, PA, Nilgris   - SC
4. M.Ayyasamy, PA, Theni division  _ UR
TOTAL TRANSFERS  -     DR  - 46  DP  - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SOUTHERN REGION
DINDIGUL UR  - 1
1. Jayaseela, PA, Tirupur Division   UR
KANNIYAKUMARI DIVISION   UR  - 2
1. K.Meenakumari alias Nandini, PA, Theni division  _ UR
2. S.Priya Devi, PA, Dindigul division  - UR
KARAIKUDI DIVISION
               No Request
KOVILPATTI DIVISION  UR -2
1. K.Manikandan, PA, Sivaganga Division  - UR
2. M. Meenakumari, PA, Theni Division - UR
MADURAI        UR  - 10    OBC  -  5      SC  -4   DP  ST-1, UR -1
1. M.Venkatesh, PA, Nilgris Division  - UR
2. Sankaramurugan, PA, Pattukottai division – UR
3. A.Nagalakshmi, PA, Pondicherry division – UR
4. T.K.Naganandhini, PA, Ramnad division – UR
5. Vaishnavi, PA, Dindigul division – UR
6. G.Nagalakshmi, PA, Theni division  - UR
7. N.Sangeetha, PA, Dindigul division  - UR
8. P.Thenmozhi, PA, Theni division – UR
9. L.N.Vallikannu, PA, Thanjavur division – UR
10. G.Banupriya, PA, Theni division  - UR
11. M.Rameshkumar, PA, Ramnad division – OBC
12. M.Vignesh, PA, Ramnad division – OBC
13. Uma Maheswari, PA, Kovilpatti division – OBC
14. Jayanthi, PA, Dindigul  - OBC
15. Damodharan, PA, Cuddalore Division – OBC
16. L.Santhi, PA, Karaikudi division – SC
17. V.Karuppiah, PA, Sivaganga division – SC
18. S.Aarthi, PA, Chennai City north division – SC
19. V.Thangammal, PA, Dindigul division – SC
20. DP Request   a.  J.Vijayakumar  , PA, Virudhunagar division – ST
b.  Bhavani, PA, Dindigul division – UR
  RAMNAD DIVISION   UR  -1
1. G.K.Senthil,  PA, Tirupur division  - UR
SIVAGANGA DIVISION  UR  -1
1. M.Ramachandran, PA, Kumbakonam division – UR
THENI DIVISION   UR  -1
1. Rajesh, PA, Chennai city South division  - UR
TIRUNELVELI DIVISIONUR  - 6   OBC  - 2,  SC - 1
1. T.Pramila, PA, Theni division – UR
2. A.Newton, PA, Virudhunagar division – UR
3. M.Mandiram, PA, Salem West division  - UR
4. N.Jyothi, PA Sivaganga division  - UR
5. D.Hanna Jeya Rathna PA, Tuticorin division  - UR
6. P.Krishnaveni, PA, Theni division – UR
7. A.Aneesha, PA, Pollachi division – OBC
8. M.Muthuramalingam, PA, Kovilpatti division – OBC
9. M.Mugeela, PA, Kanniyakumari division – SC
TUTICORIN DIVISION   UR  - 2  OBC  - 1
1. R.Maharani, PA, Tiruppur division – UR
2. S.Rajeswari, PA, Chennai Central division – UR
3. S.Sugidha, PA, Dindigul division -  OBC
VIRUDHUNAGAR DIVISION  UR-1
1. Kalisaranya  - PA, Tuticorin division – UR 
TOTAL TRANSFERS  - DR – 40 DP – 2
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CENTRAL REGION
CUDDALORE DIVISION   UR - 2
1. V.Surekha, PA, Pudukottai division  - UR
2. S.Sivaraj, PA, Kanchipuram division – UR
KARUR DIVISION   OBC  -1
1. K.Suganya, PA, Kanniyakumari division – OBC
KUMBAKONAM DIVISION – No request
MAYILADUTHURAI DIVISION – No Request
NAGAPATTINAM DIVISION  UR  -1
1. K. Saravana Kumar, PA, Tirupattur division – UR
PATTUKOTTAI DIVISION  SC  -1,   DP -UR  -1
1. K.Bhuvana, PA, Ramnad division  - SC
2. DP REQUEST   1. V.Gnanasekaran, PA, Thanjavur division – UR
PUDUKOTTAI DIVISION     UR -1
1. K.Dinesh, PA, Nilgris division – UR
SRIRANGAM DIVISION  - No Request
THANJAVUR DIVISION:     UR  - 3  SC  -1
1. S.Suresh Kumar, PA, Krishnagiri division  - UR
2. K.Naveenkumar, PA, Nagapattinam division – SC
3. Prabavathy, PA, Pattukottai division – UR
4. S.Prabhu, PA, Kumbakonam division – UR
TRICHY DIVISION:  UR - 1
1. M.Mahilsha,PA, Kanniyakumari division – UR
VRIDDHACHALAM DIVISION  OBC  -1
1. G.Senthil Kumar, PA, Salem West division  - OBC
Total Transfers   :  DR -12            DP :1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PART II
Consequent to the inward transfers (Inter and Intra) approved in part I the following Rule 38 transfer requests were approved. The cases of the officials in Part II will be given effect to only after joining of officials on transfer in Part I.
CHENNAI CITY REGION:
Chengalpattu DivisionUR  -1
1. Janaki, PA, Vriddhachalam Division  - UR
Pondicherry Division      OBC  -1
1. S.Geetha, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division – OBC
Tambaram Division    UR -2   OBC -1
1. S.Selvalakshmi, PA, Tuticorin Division – OBC
2. K.Tamilarasi, PA, Ramnad Division – UR
3. S.Nilavu, PA, Kovilpatti Division – UR
Vellore Division:  OBC  -1
1. A.Dinesh, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division – OBC
Chennai City Central Division   UR -1
1. Sujatha, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division – UR
Chennai City South Division  UR -1
1. Dhanya, PA, Pudukottai Division – UR
Total Transfers:  DR – 8



WESTERN REGION
Krishnagiri Division:    UR-1
1. Saravanasundaram, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division – UR
CENTRAL REGION:
Trichy Division   OBC -2
1. N.Selvam, PA, Kumbakonam Division- OBC
2. C.Backiyalakshmi, PA, Thanjavur Division – OBC
SOUTHERN REGION:
Kanniyakumari Division:  OBC -1
1. S.Jerin, PA, Pollachi Division -  OBC
Kovilpatti division:   OBC -3
1. Sankaranaraynan, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division – OBC
2. Kamalrajkumar, PA, Tambaram Division – OBC
3. B.Shanmugam, PA, Tambaram Division – OBC
Tirunelveli division:   UR -2
1. Harichitra, PA, Tuticorin Division – UR
2. Parvathy, PA, Pondicherry Division – UR
Virudhunagar Division:   UR  -2
1. S.Kasthuri raja – PA, Kovilpatti Division – UR
2. N.Amudha, PA, Ramnad Division  _ UR
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The ADs(Staff) of all Regions  have been instructed to take necessary action for issuance of transfer orders for the officials in Part-I, whose cases have been approved during the meeting. They have been further instructed to ensure that after joining of those officials in Part-I in their new divisions, orders  are issued  for the officials in Part –II .
In respect of officials belong to RMS units in Chennai, orders will be issued by CO.
Further all concerned have been asked to reassess the vacancies in PA/SA cadre for the year 2016-17 and furnish the reassessed net vacancies to Recruitment Section, Circle Office.
With this the meeting has come to an end.
                                                                                                                  /sd
(एस.आरुमुगम)/(S. Arumugam)
     सहायक पोस्टमास्टर जनरल (स्टाफ़)/
Assistant Postmaster General(Staff)
कृते मुख्य पोस्टमास्टर जनरल, तमिलनाडु परिमंडल/
for Chief PMG, Tamilnadu Circle,
चेन्नई 600 002/Chennai 600 002.
Tel. 044-28520390/ Fax No. 044भारतीय डाक विभाग,
DEPARTMENT OF POSTS, INDIA
मुख्य पोस्टमास्टर जनरल कार्यालय, तमिलनाडु परिमंडल, चेन्नई  600 002.
Office of the Chief Postmaster General, Tamilnadu Circle, Chennai 600 002
MINUTES OF MEETING ON RULE 38 TRANSFERS HELD AT CIRCLE OFFICE ON 21.09.2016
A meeting on consideration of Rule 38 transfer requests of officials in PA/SA cadre under Departmental quota and Direct Recruitment quota for Postal and RMS Divisions was held at Conference Hall, Circle Office on 21.09.2016 . The following Officers have attended the meeting.
1. Shri.A.Saravanan, DPS, HQ.
2. Shri.S.Arumugam, APMG(Staff), Circle Office,
3. Shri.S.Kumar, AD(Rectt), Circle Office,
4. Shri.R.Balachandar, AD(Staff), Chennai City Region.
5. Shri.S.Santhalingam, AD(Staff), Central Region
6. Shri.S. Radhakrishnan, AD(Staff), Southern Region
7. Shri.A.Marimuthu,AD(Staff), Western Region
8. Shri. E.Durairajan, SSRM, Airmail Sorting Division
9. Shri.Pattabiraman, ASP(HQ), O/o SRM, Chennai Sorting Division
10. Smt.M.Vijayalakshmi, ASP(HQ), O/o SRM, RMS ‘M’ Division
During the meeting, the Inward Rule -38 transfer requests of the following officials both DR and DP quota have been considered and approved based on the seniority of the waitlist number in the inward division and fulfilling the following conditions.
1. The Official should have completed 5 years of service if he/she belongs to DR quota and 3 years of service if he/she belongs to Departmental quota.
2. No Vigilance/Disciplinary cases pending/ contemplated.
3. Availability of category wise vacancies in the new division.

PART I :
CHENNAI CITY REGION.
ARAKKONAM DIVISION UR -2
1. Vaishnavi, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division  - UR
2. Sasikala, PA, Kanchipuram Division   - UR
CHENGALPATTU DIVISION UR - 1
1. Srinivasa, PA, Kanniyakumari Division – UR
KANCHIPURAM DIVISION UR - 2
1. P.Nirmala, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division  - UR
2. Jeevitha, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division   - UR
PONDICHERRY DIVISION UR  - 2   DP  UR -1
1. R.Vijayakumar, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division  - UR
2. Deva Prasad, PA, Tuticorin Division – UR
3. DP  Request   - Elumalai, PA Kumbakonam division – UR
TAMBARAM DIVISION UR - 8
1. Arunrajkumar, PA, Kanchipuram Division  - UR
2. JenifferJayamary, PA, Mayiladuthurai Division – UR
3. Nathiya, PA, Thanjavur  Division  - UR
4. C.Valli, PA, Trichy Division  - UR
5. M.Kavitha, PA, Kanchipuram division – UR
6. Sudha, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division  - UR
7. Renuka Devi, PA, Virudhunagar Division – UR
8. R.Nirmala, PA, Vriddhachalam Division – UR
TIRUVANNAMALAI DIVISION UR – 1  OBC  -2  ST – 1(DP)
1. Kanimozhi,PA, Chengalpattu division  _ UR
2. Jhansirani, PA, Tirupattur Division   OBC
3. Poornima, PA, Tirupattur Division     OBC
4. DP Request   -  Pargunan, PA, Chennai City Central Dn  - ST
VELLORE DIVISION UR – 3,  SC – 1(DP)
1. Gomathi, PA, Tirupattur Division  -  UR
2. Akbar Khan, PA Tiruvannamalai division  - UR
3. S. Vijayalakshmi, PA, Arakkonam division  - UR
4. DP Request-   M.Ramalingam, PA, Chengalpattu  _ SC
CHENNAI CITY CENTRAL  UR  - 8,  OBC   - 5  SC - 3
1. Jayashree Subramanian, PA, Theni   - UR
2. M.Suman, PA, Kanchipuram Division  - SC
3. Jayanthan, PA, Kanchipuram Division – SC
4. S.Hariharan, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division  - UR
5. L.Satishkumar, PA, Kanchipuram division  - SC
6. V.Suganthy, PA, Thanjavur division -  UR
7. S.Priya, PA, Tirunelveli division  -  UR
8. Rekha, PA, Chengalpattu division  _ UR
9. Anitha, PA, Arakkonam division   - OBC
10. MuthulakshmiPrabha, PA, Arakkonam division  UR
11. Bobina, PA, Krishnagiri Division  - UR
12. Niraimathi, PA, Sivaganga division – OBC
13. Megala, PA, Vellore division   - OBC
14. Christina Rajakumari, PA, Tiruvannamalai division – OBC
15. M.V.Sivasankari, PA, Pondicherry division  - OBC
16. K.Kavitha, PA, Trichy  - UR
CHENNAI CITY NORTH DIVISION  UR – 6  OBC - 1
1. Rubesh, PA, Theni division – UR
2. Poornima Devi, PA, Nagapattinam division – UR
3. BalaGomathi, PA, Tuticorin division  _ UR
4. J.Dinesh, PA Nilgris Division  - OBC
5. Lakshmi, PA, Srirangam division – UR
6. Ance Teresa, PA, Dindigul division – UR
7. Hasina, PA, Tiruvannamalai division – UR
CHENNAI CITY SOUTH DIVISION   OBC – 4,  UR – 6  SC  -2
1. Prema, PA, Kovilpatti division  - OBC
2. A.Saranya Devi, PA Dindigul division – UR
3. Arul Jyothi, PA, Nagapattinam division – UR
4. S.Vijayalakshmi, PA, Nagapattinam   - UR
5. T.Bhuvaneswari, PA, Thanjavur Division – UR
6. P.Sashti, PA, Vriddhachalam division – OBC
7. Saranyasaipriya, PA, Erode division  - UR
8. R.Pournami, PA, Pattukottai division  - OBC
9. Sabeena Devi, PA, Tambaram division – OBC
10. Murugalakshmi, PA, Tirunelveli division – UR
11. Suresh Raj, PA, Ramnad division  - SC
12. P.Sumathy, PA, Chengalpattu division – SC
TOTAL TRANSFERS    - DR – 56   DP – 3
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------











RMS Units
CB DIVISION     UR- 4,  SC  - 1,  OBC  - 1
1. S.Viswanathan  _   T Division   - SC
2. Arulalan  - T Division   - UR
3. A.Ramya, T Division  - OBC
4. J.Balasubramanian, Chennai sorting division  - UR
5. R.Satyaraj, MA division  - UR
6. Thiripurasundari, MA division  - UR
MA DIVISION    UR  - 3  SC  -1
1. S.T.Arun,  T Division  _ UR
2. R.Renuka, PA, Ernakulam division  - UR
3. D.Amanavijayan,  T Division  - SC
4. Namaseelapandian  - RMS M division  - UR
AIRMAIL SORTING DIVISION UR-1,   OBC  -1
1. V.LakshmiSarala, T Division  - OBC
2. V.K.Parvathi, RMS ‘CT” Division (On  concurrence from Kerala Circle her case will be considered)
TOTAL TRANSFERS  -   12
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------






WESTERN REGION
COIMBATORE   UR  -  7       OBC – 5  SC  - 1
1. R.Abirami, PA, Dindigul division    - OBC
2. N.Sateesh Kumar , PA, Tiruchirapalli division  - UR
3. N.Devika, PA, Trichy   -  OBC
4. G.Geethapriya, PA Trichy  - OBC
5. R.karthiga, PA, Tirupur Division – UR
6. R.Mahalingam, PA, Tambaram division  - UR
7. T.Mythili, PA, Tambaram division  - UR
8. S.V.Soundarya, PA, Tirupur division  - UR
9. P.Pitchaimani, PA, Tirupattur division – SC
10. L.Eswari, PA, Erode division – UR
11. V.Karthikeyan, PA, Erode division – UR
12. Elakiya, PA, Salem West division  - OBC
13. Vaidegi, PA Nilgris division  - OBC
DHARMAPURI      UR  -3,  SC - 2
1. Kalanidhi, PA, Tirupattur division  - UR
2. Senthilkumar, PA, Krishnagiri division – UR
3. N.Gnanasekaran, PA, Tiruvannamalai division – UR
4. T.Vaanmathi, PA, Salem West division – SC
5. V.M.Venkatesan, PA, Kanchipuram division – SC
6. DP Request   -  S.Baskaran, PA, Krishnagiri  - UR
ERODE      UR  -3   OBC  - 2  SC  -1
1. S.Mani, PA, Nilgris  Division  - UR
2. Ilavarasi, PA, Arakkonam division – OBC
3. S.Maheswari, PA, Sivaganga division  - OBC
4. J.Vijayalakshmi, PA, Pollachi division – UR
5. D.Ganesan, PA, Tiruvannamalai division – UR
6. Ilakiya, PA, Salem West division – SC
KRISHNAGIRI DIVISION    UR  -2
1. T.Charumathi, PA, Nagapattinam division  _UR
2. S.Nagarathinam, PA, Srirangam Division     _ UR
NAMAKKAL DIVISION    OBC  -2,  SC - 1
1. M.Anitha, PA, Chennai city Central division  - OBC
2. M.Anand, PA, Karur Division  - OBC
3. P.Paneerselvam, PA, Karur division  - SC
NILGRIS DIVISION  ST  -1
1. T.Murugapradha, PA, Coimbatore   - ST
POLLACHI DIVISION     UR – 3   OBC - 1
1. AyeeshaIrfana, PA Trichy   - UR
2. D.Sashtivadivu, PA, Tiruppur Division – OBC
3. S.Karthi, PA, Tirupur division  - UR
4. P.V.Sathya, PA, Karur division  - UR
SALEM EAST DIVISIONUR  -2  OBC  - 2, SC - 2
1. D.Prakash, PA, Salem West division – OBC
2. Deepalakshmi, PA, Trichy division  - UR
3. Gayathri, PA, Salem West division  - UR
4. K.Vanitha, PA, Vriddhachalam division – SC
5. S.A.Sabana, PA, Salem west division – OBC
6. Arul Sharma, PA, Erode  - SC
SALEM WEST DIVISION    UR   - 2
1. S.T.Riyaz Begum, PA, Krishnagiri – UR
2. T.S.Kathiresan, PA Trichy – UR
TIRUPATTUR  - No Request
TIRUPPUR     UR  -2    OBC  - 1   SC  -1
1. S.Vijayalakshmi, PA, Erode  - UR
2. S.Vijayalakshmi, PA, Namakkal – OBC
3. R.Sekar, PA, Nilgris   - SC
4. M.Ayyasamy, PA, Theni division  _ UR
TOTAL TRANSFERS  -     DR  - 46  DP  - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SOUTHERN REGION
DINDIGUL UR  - 1
1. Jayaseela, PA, Tirupur Division   UR
KANNIYAKUMARI DIVISION   UR  - 2
1. K.Meenakumari alias Nandini, PA, Theni division  _ UR
2. S.Priya Devi, PA, Dindigul division  - UR
KARAIKUDI DIVISION
               No Request
KOVILPATTI DIVISION  UR -2
1. K.Manikandan, PA, Sivaganga Division  - UR
2. M. Meenakumari, PA, Theni Division - UR
MADURAI        UR  - 10    OBC  -  5      SC  -4   DP  ST-1, UR -1
1. M.Venkatesh, PA, Nilgris Division  - UR
2. Sankaramurugan, PA, Pattukottai division – UR
3. A.Nagalakshmi, PA, Pondicherry division – UR
4. T.K.Naganandhini, PA, Ramnad division – UR
5. Vaishnavi, PA, Dindigul division – UR
6. G.Nagalakshmi, PA, Theni division  - UR
7. N.Sangeetha, PA, Dindigul division  - UR
8. P.Thenmozhi, PA, Theni division – UR
9. L.N.Vallikannu, PA, Thanjavur division – UR
10. G.Banupriya, PA, Theni division  - UR
11. M.Rameshkumar, PA, Ramnad division – OBC
12. M.Vignesh, PA, Ramnad division – OBC
13. Uma Maheswari, PA, Kovilpatti division – OBC
14. Jayanthi, PA, Dindigul  - OBC
15. Damodharan, PA, Cuddalore Division – OBC
16. L.Santhi, PA, Karaikudi division – SC
17. V.Karuppiah, PA, Sivaganga division – SC
18. S.Aarthi, PA, Chennai City north division – SC
19. V.Thangammal, PA, Dindigul division – SC
20. DP Request   a.  J.Vijayakumar  , PA, Virudhunagar division – ST
b.  Bhavani, PA, Dindigul division – UR
  RAMNAD DIVISION   UR  -1
1. G.K.Senthil,  PA, Tirupur division  - UR
SIVAGANGA DIVISION  UR  -1
1. M.Ramachandran, PA, Kumbakonam division – UR
THENI DIVISION   UR  -1
1. Rajesh, PA, Chennai city South division  - UR
TIRUNELVELI DIVISIONUR  - 6   OBC  - 2,  SC - 1
1. T.Pramila, PA, Theni division – UR
2. A.Newton, PA, Virudhunagar division – UR
3. M.Mandiram, PA, Salem West division  - UR
4. N.Jyothi, PA Sivaganga division  - UR
5. D.Hanna Jeya Rathna PA, Tuticorin division  - UR
6. P.Krishnaveni, PA, Theni division – UR
7. A.Aneesha, PA, Pollachi division – OBC
8. M.Muthuramalingam, PA, Kovilpatti division – OBC
9. M.Mugeela, PA, Kanniyakumari division – SC
TUTICORIN DIVISION   UR  - 2  OBC  - 1
1. R.Maharani, PA, Tiruppur division – UR
2. S.Rajeswari, PA, Chennai Central division – UR
3. S.Sugidha, PA, Dindigul division -  OBC
VIRUDHUNAGAR DIVISION  UR-1
1. Kalisaranya  - PA, Tuticorin division – UR 
TOTAL TRANSFERS  - DR – 40 DP – 2
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CENTRAL REGION
CUDDALORE DIVISION   UR - 2
1. V.Surekha, PA, Pudukottai division  - UR
2. S.Sivaraj, PA, Kanchipuram division – UR
KARUR DIVISION   OBC  -1
1. K.Suganya, PA, Kanniyakumari division – OBC
KUMBAKONAM DIVISION – No request
MAYILADUTHURAI DIVISION – No Request
NAGAPATTINAM DIVISION  UR  -1
1. K. Saravana Kumar, PA, Tirupattur division – UR
PATTUKOTTAI DIVISION  SC  -1,   DP -UR  -1
1. K.Bhuvana, PA, Ramnad division  - SC
2. DP REQUEST   1. V.Gnanasekaran, PA, Thanjavur division – UR
PUDUKOTTAI DIVISION     UR -1
1. K.Dinesh, PA, Nilgris division – UR
SRIRANGAM DIVISION  - No Request
THANJAVUR DIVISION:     UR  - 3  SC  -1
1. S.Suresh Kumar, PA, Krishnagiri division  - UR
2. K.Naveenkumar, PA, Nagapattinam division – SC
3. Prabavathy, PA, Pattukottai division – UR
4. S.Prabhu, PA, Kumbakonam division – UR
TRICHY DIVISION:  UR - 1
1. M.Mahilsha,PA, Kanniyakumari division – UR
VRIDDHACHALAM DIVISION  OBC  -1
1. G.Senthil Kumar, PA, Salem West division  - OBC
Total Transfers   :  DR -12            DP :1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PART II
Consequent to the inward transfers (Inter and Intra) approved in part I the following Rule 38 transfer requests were approved. The cases of the officials in Part II will be given effect to only after joining of officials on transfer in Part I.
CHENNAI CITY REGION:
Chengalpattu DivisionUR  -1
1. Janaki, PA, Vriddhachalam Division  - UR
Pondicherry Division      OBC  -1
1. S.Geetha, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division – OBC
Tambaram Division    UR -2   OBC -1
1. S.Selvalakshmi, PA, Tuticorin Division – OBC
2. K.Tamilarasi, PA, Ramnad Division – UR
3. S.Nilavu, PA, Kovilpatti Division – UR
Vellore Division:  OBC  -1
1. A.Dinesh, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division – OBC
Chennai City Central Division   UR -1
1. Sujatha, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division – UR
Chennai City South Division  UR -1
1. Dhanya, PA, Pudukottai Division – UR
Total Transfers:  DR – 8



WESTERN REGION
Krishnagiri Division:    UR-1
1. Saravanasundaram, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division – UR
CENTRAL REGION:
Trichy Division   OBC -2
1. N.Selvam, PA, Kumbakonam Division- OBC
2. C.Backiyalakshmi, PA, Thanjavur Division – OBC
SOUTHERN REGION:
Kanniyakumari Division:  OBC -1
1. S.Jerin, PA, Pollachi Division -  OBC
Kovilpatti division:   OBC -3
1. Sankaranaraynan, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division – OBC
2. Kamalrajkumar, PA, Tambaram Division – OBC
3. B.Shanmugam, PA, Tambaram Division – OBC
Tirunelveli division:   UR -2
1. Harichitra, PA, Tuticorin Division – UR
2. Parvathy, PA, Pondicherry Division – UR
Virudhunagar Division:   UR  -2
1. S.Kasthuri raja – PA, Kovilpatti Division – UR
2. N.Amudha, PA, Ramnad Division  _ UR
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The ADs(Staff) of all Regions  have been instructed to take necessary action for issuance of transfer orders for the officials in Part-I, whose cases have been approved during the meeting. They have been further instructed to ensure that after joining of those officials in Part-I in their new divisions, orders  are issued  for the officials in Part –II .
In respect of officials belong to RMS units in Chennai, orders will be issued by CO.
Further all concerned have been asked to reassess the vacancies in PA/SA cadre for the year 2016-17 and furnish the reassessed net vacancies to Recruitment Section, Circle Office.
With this the meeting has come to an end.
                                                                                                                  /sd
(एस.आरुमुगम)/(S. Arumugam)
     सहायक पोस्टमास्टर जनरल (स्टाफ़)/
Assistant Postmaster General(Staff)
कृते मुख्य पोस्टमास्टर जनरल, तमिलनाडु परिमंडल/
for Chief PMG, Tamilnadu Circle,
चेन्नई 600 002/Chennai 600 002.
Tel. 044-28520390/ Fax No. 044 – 28521538
E-Mail: apmgstaffchennai@gmail.com 








भारतीय डाक विभाग,
DEPARTMENT OF POSTS, INDIA
मुख्य पोस्टमास्टर जनरल कार्यालय, तमिलनाडु परिमंडल, चेन्नई  600 002.
Office of the Chief Postmaster General, Tamilnadu Circle, Chennai 600 002
MINUTES OF MEETING ON RULE 38 TRANSFERS HELD AT CIRCLE OFFICE ON 21.09.2016
A meeting on consideration of Rule 38 transfer requests of officials in PA/SA cadre under Departmental quota and Direct Recruitment quota for Postal and RMS Divisions was held at Conference Hall, Circle Office on 21.09.2016 . The following Officers have attended the meeting.
1. Shri.A.Saravanan, DPS, HQ.
2. Shri.S.Arumugam, APMG(Staff), Circle Office,
3. Shri.S.Kumar, AD(Rectt), Circle Office,
4. Shri.R.Balachandar, AD(Staff), Chennai City Region.
5. Shri.S.Santhalingam, AD(Staff), Central Region
6. Shri.S. Radhakrishnan, AD(Staff), Southern Region
7. Shri.A.Marimuthu,AD(Staff), Western Region
8. Shri. E.Durairajan, SSRM, Airmail Sorting Division
9. Shri.Pattabiraman, ASP(HQ), O/o SRM, Chennai Sorting Division
10. Smt.M.Vijayalakshmi, ASP(HQ), O/o SRM, RMS ‘M’ Division
During the meeting, the Inward Rule -38 transfer requests of the following officials both DR and DP quota have been considered and approved based on the seniority of the waitlist number in the inward division and fulfilling the following conditions.
1. The Official should have completed 5 years of service if he/she belongs to DR quota and 3 years of service if he/she belongs to Departmental quota.
2. No Vigilance/Disciplinary cases pending/ contemplated.
3. Availability of category wise vacancies in the new division.

PART I :
CHENNAI CITY REGION.
ARAKKONAM DIVISION UR -2
1. Vaishnavi, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division  - UR
2. Sasikala, PA, Kanchipuram Division   - UR
CHENGALPATTU DIVISION UR - 1
1. Srinivasa, PA, Kanniyakumari Division – UR
KANCHIPURAM DIVISION UR - 2
1. P.Nirmala, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division  - UR
2. Jeevitha, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division   - UR
PONDICHERRY DIVISION UR  - 2   DP  UR -1
1. R.Vijayakumar, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division  - UR
2. Deva Prasad, PA, Tuticorin Division – UR
3. DP  Request   - Elumalai, PA Kumbakonam division – UR
TAMBARAM DIVISION UR - 8
1. Arunrajkumar, PA, Kanchipuram Division  - UR
2. JenifferJayamary, PA, Mayiladuthurai Division – UR
3. Nathiya, PA, Thanjavur  Division  - UR
4. C.Valli, PA, Trichy Division  - UR
5. M.Kavitha, PA, Kanchipuram division – UR
6. Sudha, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division  - UR
7. Renuka Devi, PA, Virudhunagar Division – UR
8. R.Nirmala, PA, Vriddhachalam Division – UR
TIRUVANNAMALAI DIVISION UR – 1  OBC  -2  ST – 1(DP)
1. Kanimozhi,PA, Chengalpattu division  _ UR
2. Jhansirani, PA, Tirupattur Division   OBC
3. Poornima, PA, Tirupattur Division     OBC
4. DP Request   -  Pargunan, PA, Chennai City Central Dn  - ST
VELLORE DIVISION UR – 3,  SC – 1(DP)
1. Gomathi, PA, Tirupattur Division  -  UR
2. Akbar Khan, PA Tiruvannamalai division  - UR
3. S. Vijayalakshmi, PA, Arakkonam division  - UR
4. DP Request-   M.Ramalingam, PA, Chengalpattu  _ SC
CHENNAI CITY CENTRAL  UR  - 8,  OBC   - 5  SC - 3
1. Jayashree Subramanian, PA, Theni   - UR
2. M.Suman, PA, Kanchipuram Division  - SC
3. Jayanthan, PA, Kanchipuram Division – SC
4. S.Hariharan, PA, Tiruvannamalai Division  - UR
5. L.Satishkumar, PA, Kanchipuram division  - SC
6. V.Suganthy, PA, Thanjavur division -  UR
7. S.Priya, PA, Tirunelveli division  -  UR
8. Rekha, PA, Chengalpattu division  _ UR
9. Anitha, PA, Arakkonam division   - OBC
10. MuthulakshmiPrabha, PA, Arakkonam division  UR
11. Bobina, PA, Krishnagiri Division  - UR
12. Niraimathi, PA, Sivaganga division – OBC
13. Megala, PA, Vellore division   - OBC
14. Christina Rajakumari, PA, Tiruvannamalai division – OBC
15. M.V.Sivasankari, PA, Pondicherry division  - OBC
16. K.Kavitha, PA, Trichy  - UR
CHENNAI CITY NORTH DIVISION  UR – 6  OBC - 1
1. Rubesh, PA, Theni division – UR
2. Poornima Devi, PA, Nagapattinam division – UR
3. BalaGomathi, PA, Tuticorin division  _ UR
4. J.Dinesh, PA Nilgris Division  - OBC
5. Lakshmi, PA, Srirangam division – UR
6. Ance Teresa, PA, Dindigul division – UR
7. Hasina, PA, Tiruvannamalai division – UR
CHENNAI CITY SOUTH DIVISION   OBC – 4,  UR – 6  SC  -2
1. Prema, PA, Kovilpatti division  - OBC
2. A.Saranya Devi, PA Dindigul division – UR
3. Arul Jyothi, PA, Nagapattinam division – UR
4. S.Vijayalakshmi, PA, Nagapattinam   - UR
5. T.Bhuvaneswari, PA, Thanjavur Division – UR
6. P.Sashti, PA, Vriddhachalam division – OBC
7. Saranyasaipriya, PA, Erode division  - UR
8. R.Pournami, PA, Pattukottai division  - OBC
9. Sabeena Devi, PA, Tambaram division – OBC
10. Murugalakshmi, PA, Tirunelveli division – UR
11. Suresh Raj, PA, Ramnad division  - SC
12. P.Sumathy, PA, Chengalpattu division – SC
TOTAL TRANSFERS    - DR – 56   DP – 3
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------











RMS Units
CB DIVISION     UR- 4,  SC  - 1,  OBC  - 1
1. S.Viswanathan  _   T Division   - SC
2. Arulalan  - T Division   - UR
3. A.Ramya, T Division  - OBC
4. J.Balasubramanian, Chennai sorting division  - UR
5. R.Satyaraj, MA division  - UR
6. Thiripurasundari, MA division  - UR
MA DIVISION    UR  - 3  SC  -1
1. S.T.Arun,  T Division  _ UR
2. R.Renuka, PA, Ernakulam division  - UR
3. D.Amanavijayan,  T Division  - SC
4. Namaseelapandian  - RMS M division  - UR
AIRMAIL SORTING DIVISION UR-1,   OBC  -1
1. V.LakshmiSarala, T Division  - OBC
2. V.K.Parvathi, RMS ‘CT” Division (On  concurrence from Kerala Circle her case will be considered)
TOTAL TRANSFERS  -   12
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------






WESTERN REGION
COIMBATORE   UR  -  7       OBC – 5  SC  - 1
1. R.Abirami, PA, Dindigul division    - OBC
2. N.Sateesh Kumar , PA, Tiruchirapalli division  - UR
3. N.Devika, PA, Trichy   -  OBC
4. G.Geethapriya, PA Trichy  - OBC
5. R.karthiga, PA, Tirupur Division – UR
6. R.Mahalingam, PA, Tambaram division  - UR
7. T.Mythili, PA, Tambaram division  - UR
8. S.V.Soundarya, PA, Tirupur division  - UR
9. P.Pitchaimani, PA, Tirupattur division – SC
10. L.Eswari, PA, Erode division – UR
11. V.Karthikeyan, PA, Erode division – UR
12. Elakiya, PA, Salem West division  - OBC
13. Vaidegi, PA Nilgris division  - OBC
DHARMAPURI      UR  -3,  SC - 2
1. Kalanidhi, PA, Tirupattur division  - UR
2. Senthilkumar, PA, Krishnagiri division – UR
3. N.Gnanasekaran, PA, Tiruvannamalai division – UR
4. T.Vaanmathi, PA, Salem West division – SC
5. V.M.Venkatesan, PA, Kanchipuram division – SC
6. DP Request   -  S.Baskaran, PA, Krishnagiri  - UR
ERODE      UR  -3   OBC  - 2  SC  -1
1. S.Mani, PA, Nilgris  Division  - UR
2. Ilavarasi, PA, Arakkonam division – OBC
3. S.Maheswari, PA, Sivaganga division  - OBC
4. J.Vijayalakshmi, PA, Pollachi division – UR
5. D.Ganesan, PA, Tiruvannamalai division – UR
6. Ilakiya, PA, Salem West division – SC
KRISHNAGIRI DIVISION    UR  -2
1. T.Charumathi, PA, Nagapattinam divis